Slot Demo

Fortune Cookie

Microgaming video slot 2015

Data compiled and verified by the Slot Demo editorial team. How we rate slots ·

Fortune Cookie cover

Demo Unavailable

A free demo for Fortune Cookie by Microgaming is not publicly accessible. Microgaming demos require operator integration. Play at a licensed casino.

You can still find all the game information, RTP data, and features below.

Fortune Cookie at a glance

Fortune Cookie is a video slot by Microgaming with a 95% RTP and Medium volatility. Its maximum win is 1,000x the stake.

Provider
Microgaming
RTP
95%
Volatility
Medium
Max win
~1,000x
Paylines
1
Bonus feature
Wilds
Released
2015

RTP shown as published; max win is our estimate where the provider hasn't disclosed an official figure.

Fortune Cookie is a video slot by Microgaming with an RTP of 95%, 0.8 below the 95.8% industry average. 1 paylines. Asian-themed artwork with calligraphy and koi.

The bonus toolkit is built around wild substitutions. Bets range from $0.25 to $10 per spin. Medium volatility delivers a balanced mix of small and mid-sized hits.

The provider restricts demo access for this title. Microgaming demos require operator integration. Play at a licensed casino.

How Fortune Cookie works

Fortune Cookie is a 3-reel video slot with 1 paylines.

RTP in Context

Fortune Cookie 95%
Industry average 95.8%

Fortune Cookie runs slightly below the online slot average. Look for the same mechanic at a higher-RTP variant where possible.

Max Win Explained estimated

Microgaming has not published an official max-win multiplier for Fortune Cookie. Our estimate based on the game's volatility and mechanics is around ~1,000x your stake. Actual hit frequency is very low on games with Medium volatility. Treat the figure as a ceiling, not a target.

$1 spin

$1,000

max possible

$10 spin

$10,000

max possible

$100 spin

$100,000

max possible

How to play Fortune Cookie responsibly

Medium volatility gives a balanced mix of small and mid-size wins. Decide your budget before you start and stick to it — the demo is the risk-free way to learn the game.

Cons

  • − No demo mode: operator-only access

Fortune Cookie FAQ

What is the RTP of Fortune Cookie? ▾

Fortune Cookie has an RTP (Return to Player) of 95%. That's 0.8 percentage points below the typical industry average of 95.8%.

What is the max win on Fortune Cookie? ▾

Microgaming has not published an official max-win multiplier for Fortune Cookie. Our estimate, based on volatility (Medium) and game mechanics, is around 1,000x stake. A $1 spin could hit roughly $1,000 at the top end. Check the in-game paytable for the provider's actual figure when available.

How volatile is Fortune Cookie? ▾

Fortune Cookie is rated as Medium volatility. A balanced risk profile: moderate wins with reasonable hit frequency.

Is Fortune Cookie available on mobile? ▾

Yes. Fortune Cookie by Microgaming runs as an HTML5 iframe that works on iOS, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers. No download or app install is required.

Can I play Fortune Cookie for free? ▾

Fortune Cookie is Microgaming's partner-restricted title, so the free demo is only available through licensed operator casinos. You will need to register at a casino to access it.

Higher-RTP Asian slots

Similar Slots

Explore more