Slot Demo

Line Busters Dream Drop

Relax Gaming video slot 2024

Data compiled and verified by the Slot Demo editorial team. How we rate slots ·

Line Busters Dream Drop at a glance

Line Busters Dream Drop is a video slot by Relax Gaming with a 94% RTP and High volatility. Its maximum win is 150x the stake.

Provider
Relax Gaming
RTP
94%
Volatility
High
Max win
150x
Paylines
5
Bonus feature
Free Spins
Released
2024

RTP figure sourced from the provider's published paytable.

Line Busters Dream Drop is a video slot by Relax Gaming with an RTP of 94%, 1.8 below the 95.8% industry average. 5 paylines.

The bonus toolkit is built around free spins. Bets range from $0.2 to $100 per spin. High volatility produces longer dry spells and occasional bigger wins. Keep session sizes modest.

The free demo runs on virtual credits with no registration and no download. Use it to learn the paytable before wagering real money.

How Line Busters Dream Drop works

Line Busters Dream Drop is a 3-reel video slot with 5 paylines.

Free Spins are triggered by scatter symbols and are where most of the game's win potential sits.

Every mechanic above is available to test for free in the demo before you risk real money.

RTP in Context

Line Busters Dream Drop 94%
Industry average 95.8%

Line Busters Dream Drop runs slightly below the online slot average. Look for the same mechanic at a higher-RTP variant where possible.

Max Win Explained

The theoretical top prize on Line Busters Dream Drop is 150x your stake. Actual hit frequency is very low on games with High volatility. Treat the figure as a ceiling, not a target.

$1 spin

$150

max possible

$10 spin

$1,500

max possible

$100 spin

$15,000

max possible

How to play Line Busters Dream Drop responsibly

High volatility pays larger wins less often, so swings are steep. Only stake what you can comfortably lose, and use the free demo to understand the rhythm first.

Pros

  • + Free Spins bonus round with multipliers
  • + Free demo available, no deposit or registration needed

Cons

  • − Below-average RTP (94% vs 95.8% industry benchmark)
  • − High volatility with steep bankroll swings
  • − Modest max win ceiling (150x stake)

Line Busters Dream Drop FAQ

What is the RTP of Line Busters Dream Drop? ▾

Line Busters Dream Drop has an RTP (Return to Player) of 94%. That's 1.8 percentage points below the typical industry average of 95.8%.

What is the max win on Line Busters Dream Drop? ▾

The maximum win is 150x your stake. That means a $1 spin could theoretically return up to $150, while a $10 spin could cap out at $1,500.

How volatile is Line Busters Dream Drop? ▾

Line Busters Dream Drop is rated as High volatility. Wins arrive less often but tend to be larger. Keep session sizes modest.

Is Line Busters Dream Drop available on mobile? ▾

Yes. Line Busters Dream Drop by Relax Gaming runs as an HTML5 iframe that works on iOS, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers. No download or app install is required.

Can I play Line Busters Dream Drop for free? ▾

Yes. The free demo on this page runs on virtual credits. No registration, no deposit, no download. Use it to learn the paytable and bonus triggers before playing for real.

Similar Slots

Explore more